2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Quarter 2 Honor Roll

Released 2/15/17 
 
Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

Victoria Cappiello, Aidan Carter, Alaina Christ, Jasmine Collins, Devon DeCurtis, Colton DiCriscio, Justine Fretz, Ciara Garcia, Kydira Garfield, Kyle Giersdorf, Shane Gleason, Alyzeah Hedgepeth, Katelyn Hopkins, Sandra Jorgensen, Rebecca Lipsky, Shyann Lopez-Termine, Jaimi Makins, Ryan McMorrow, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, Ayanna Mitchell, Carly Morris, Sydney Mowery, Grace Myers, Eliana Paez, Zoey Pethel, Sierra Potts, Allison Reyes Dixon, Skylar Reyes Dixon, Noah Riker, Kylie Rinaldi, Steven Rinda, Emma Rubert, Samantha Scheiderman, Arooj Shahbaz, Sequoia Simmons, Riley Simon, Samantha Surnitsky, Xavier Szumski, Jaclyn Tecce, Kayleigh Texter, Joseph Welsh, Emma Yaccarino, Alexis Zook.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll

Andrea Alberto, Emmanuel Allen, Evan Anderson, Kameryn Appel, Dominick Armato, Ki-aisa Ayers, Colin Bradley, Liam Brogley, Megan Campli, Gianna DeFelice, Owen Dobbs, Dayaa Dopwell, Mia Esposito, Calista Faust, Cooper Fiore, Noah Frye, Brianna Gaugler, Michael Gillin, Sophie Gilmore, Gavin Guerrette, James Hathaway, Naomi Hillen, Emylee Hritz, Kyla Hutchinson, Lacey Irvin, Brooklyn Jackson, Luke Kaiser, Logan Kasper, Lyndsey Kennedy, Christopher Kern, Daniel Kratz, Jamie Layre, Jessica Layre, Anthony Lindgren, Joseph Lindgren, Rachel Ludwig, Shawn Majors, Ethan McHugh, Christian Miller, Morgan Muir, Dominic Nicholas, Ava ONeill, Rutger Otto, Allison Palmer, Nakeem Palmer, Martin Phillips, Olivia Plotts, Julianna Rodriguez, Emma Rubendall, Aarick Salata, Haley Schwartz, William Shukowitsh, Jasmine Smith, Madison Snyder, Jonathan Sotak, Cole Steltz, Mark Stofflet, Amanda Stone, Hailey Strain, Nicholas Stringer, Morgan Stutz, James Thompson, Sydney Tornetta, Hannah Trump, Jenna Tyson, Mikayla Viers, Justin Wescoat, Rhys Yochem, Christian Yocom.
 
Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Michael Allmond, Katherine Bean, Alexis Berkey, Rachel Carney, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Gianna Domiano, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin, Cecily Fritz, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Nevada Grant, Ulainna Huber, Ethan Kalejta, Michael Krueger, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Alana Luft, Avery Makoid, Hannah Marsteller, Ethan Matz, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Keira McDevitt, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Jacob Reiss, Christine Richey, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Brianna Swiech-Brennan, Jeremy Thompson, Yomary Villagomez, Kayden White


Grade 7 – Honor Roll

Alan Alexander, Kaylin Andrews, Dylan Bailey, Alexa Baker, Matthius Brooke, Jenia Brown, Riley Bunn, Natalie Buzby, Cassidy Buzzar, Caitlyn Carney, Ryan Chancler, Sarah Chapman, Connor Christman, Madison Coburn, Kylee Costello, Kylie Crowell, Paige Cruz, Alena DAmico, Carlee Dattilo, Lanaysia Devore, Andy Dong, Caleb Eisenhower, Hanna Engle, SummerRose Fabian, Coral Feldman, Kylie Fralich, Miyana Francis, Destiny Gardenier, Kate Goldcamp, Karson Graber, Chloe Haldeman, Mckenna Harris, Veronika Heagy, Makenzie Johnson, Nathan Jorgensen, Mary Kaiser, Tiffani Keen, Brayden Kolodziej, Emily Krause, Zoa Krencik, Emmaleigh Kulp, Nicholas Lapic, Michael Mancini, Amber Manzo, Jacob Marks, Lydia Masimore, Payton McHugh, Erin McKiernan, Anthony Nodolski, Isabella Nold, Ian Parker, Gillian Penrose, Katherine Perry, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Paige Poloway, Jack Potpinko, Bryan Quinter, David Rafalowski, Julia Raimondi, Courtney Regan, Ashley Reicher, Rachel Rennard, Sydney Renner, Hallie Robinson, Carissa Schechterly, Jobe Schmidt, Bilal Shabazz-Boyer, Edward Simons, Adam Singhaus, Jacob Spadt, Reese Stuart, Sydney Thompson, Brendan Vaughan, Mason Vetter, Emily Vishio, Julia Walton, Sydney Wasdick, Troy Watts, Jacob Windrim, Lauren Yeanish.


Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Karli Adams, Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Samuel Baumgardner, Courtney Bodolus, Ava Bond, Bryce Clark, Isabella Confino, Sydney Coxe, Jaydan Dorris, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Rebecca Hoffman, Ember Kuntz, Vanessa Latshaw, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Andrew Martin, Cyenna Martinez, Nyae Mason, Morgan Maxey, Riley McLaughlin, Layla Mountz, Keleigh Nihart, Ryleigh Palmer, Dominique Parkinson, Jason Rabinowitz, Kelsie Rohrbach, Christopher Roskos, Matthew Sambrick, Mailei Schechterly, Peyton Shoemaker, Taylor Shovelton, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Laya Srour, Dylan Strunk, Rachel Swan, David Swavely, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Chelsea Wasdick, Sarah Yaccarino

Grade 6 – Honor Roll

Sebastian Aguirre, Trenton Allen, Amer Amer, Larimar Arroyo-Martinez, Jocelyn Ball, Madison Blake, Christopher Bricker, Lindsey Brown, Tashanera Bruce-Jackson, Cecilia Burg, Lucas Clemmer, Ryleigh Cole, Brianna Cusick, Ashley Daly, Wyatt Dry, Nicholas Freese, Koleson Gale, Ediany Gonzalez, Timothy Hagedorn, Nathaniel Hawkins, Richard Hedgepeth, Adam Hofstaedter, Sean Irvin, Riley Kalejta, Kirsten Kaplan, Ryan Keeney, Casey Kelly, Ethan Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Madison Kern, Margaret Klapper, Daniel Korman, Sydney Kothe, Isaac Kumpf, Andrew Lattanze, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Anthony Matthews, Abigail McDonald, Abigail McGlinchey, James McLaughlin, Noah Merchant, Anthony Mirabelli, Isabella Nagy, Shane Nelson, Joshua OHanlon, Zachary Ounsworth, Isabella Picard, Corbin Pignoli, Brendan Rivera, Bailey Rommel, Lucas Rosen, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Lily Shuster, Jack Silvestri, Emma Singleton, Emma Smith, Nasir Smith, Jack Spaar, Megan Stone, Tonya Stone, James Suny, Zachery Tyson, Ryan Van Bramer, Keona Vertus, Owen Wiley, Zoe Winterbottom, Jayden Yergey.

1st Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

QUARTER 1 HONOR ROLL
Released 11/30/2016



Grade 8 Distinguished Honors

Victoria Cappiello, Colton DiCriscio, Calista Faust, Justine Fretz, Kydira Garfield, Kyle Giersdorf, Alyzeah Hedgepeth, Naomi Hillen, Daniel Kratz, Jessica Layre, Shyann Lopez-Termine, Jaimi Makins, Ethan McHugh, Ryan McMorrow, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, Ayanna Mitchell, Sydney Mowery, Grace Myers, Eliana Paez, Sierra Potts, Kylie Rinaldi, Steven Rinda, Emma Rubert, Samantha Scheiderman, Arooj Shahbaz, William Shukowitsh, Riley Simon, Samantha Surnitsky, Kayleigh Texter, James Thompson, Joseph Welsh, Emma Yaccarino, Rhys Yochem, Alexis Zook.

Grade 8 – Honors

Andrea Alberto, Emmanuel Allen, Evan Anderson, Kameryn Appel, Dominick Armato, Ki-aisa Ayers, Colin Bradley, Liam Brogley, Megan Campli, Aidan Carter, Alaina Christ, JaDore Colbert, Justin Collings, Jasmine Collins, Ethan Cronenberg, Devon DeCurtis, Gianna DeFelice, Owen Dobbs, Mia Esposito, Justin Fair, Cooper Fiore, Gabriel Flores, William Fritz, Noah Frye, Ciara Garcia, Brianna Gaugler, Michael Gillin, Sophie Gilmore, Shane Gleason, Gavin Guerrette, James Hathaway, Alyssa Hill, Emylee Hritz, Lacey Irvin, Brooklyn Jackson, Brooke Jones, Sandra Jorgensen, Luke Kaiser, Kyleigh Kappenstein, Logan Kasper, Lyndsey Kennedy, Jonah Korman, Jamie Layre, Kaitlin Lick, Joseph Lindgren, Rebecca Lipsky, Jakob Marlow, Shannon McNamara, Christian Miller, Carly Morris, Morgan Muir, Ava ONeill, Rutger Otto, Madison Palma, Allison Palmer, Brandon Pernie, Zoey Pethel, Olivia Plotts, Kyle Rath, Dixon Reyes, Dixon Reyes, Noah Riker, Julianna Rodriguez, Haley Schwartz, Sequoia Simmons, Aiden Smith, Madison Snyder, Lana Sorg, Jonathan Sotak, Avery Spencer, Ali Srour, Cole Steltz, Mark Stofflet, Amanda Stone, Hailey Strain, Nicholas Stringer, Xavier Szumski, Jorden Taylor, Jaclyn Tecce, Sydney Tornetta, Hannah Trump, Jenna Tyson, Mikayla Viers, Shannon Walsh, Justin Wescoat, Christian Yocom, Ashley Zammetti.

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Katherine Bean, Alexis Berkey, Rachel Carney, Sarah Chapman, Madison Coburn, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Alena DAmico, Gianna Domiano, Alyssa Eaton, Coral Feldman, Tamyra Franklin, Cecily Fritz, Maggie Galvin, Destiny Gardenier, Brianna Getsie, Ireland Gibney, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Nevada Grant, Chloe Haldeman, Veronika Heagy, Logan Hitt, Ulainna Huber, Ethan Kalejta, Michael Krueger, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Alana Luft, Avery Makoid, Hannah Marsteller, Ethan Matz, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Keira McDevitt, Payton McHugh, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Manasseh Niles, Anthony Nodolski, Jack Potpinko, Julia Raimondi, Ashley Reicher,
Jacob Reiss, Sydney Renner, Christine Richey, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Jacob Spadt, Reese Stuart, Brianna Swiech-Brennan, Jeremy Thompson, Brendan Vaughan, Yomary Villagomez, Kayden White, Jacob Windrim.

Grade 7 – Honor Roll

Michael Allmond, Kaylin Andrews, Dylan Bailey, Alexa Baker, Matthew Bechtel, Matthius Brooke, Jenia Brown, Riley Bunn, Shane Caffrey, Caitlyn Carney, Ryan Chancler, Connor Christman, Kylee Costello, Kylie Crowell, Paige Cruz, Carlee Dattilo, Chase Dewolf, Andy Dong, Caleb Eisenhower, Hanna Engle, SummerRose Fabian, Elijah Foster, Kylie Fralich, Miyana Francis, Kate Goldcamp, Karson Graber, Dashawna Harper, Miranda Harper, Angela Heimberger, Dalton Hendershot, Angelia Hollinger, Parker Janusek, Makenzie Johnson, Nathan Jorgensen, Mary Kaiser, Tiffani Keen, Brayden Kolodziej, Emily Krause, Emmaleigh Kulp, Nicholas Lapic, Michael Mancini, Amber Manzo, Jayda Marshall, Lydia Masimore, Erin McKiernan, Ian Parker, Jiya Patel, Gillian Penrose, Katherine Perry, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Christian Pollick, Paige Poloway, Bryan Quinter, David Rafalowski, Courtney Regan, Rachel Rennard, Eva Sachs, Selena Sandt, Carissa Schechterly, Landon Shivak, Edward Simons, Adam Singhaus, Skylar Stevens, Nathan Strichik, Mason Vetter, Emily Vishio, Julia Walton, Sydney Wasdick, Troy Watts, Ellen Welty, Stephen Wise, Lauren Yeanish, Latavia Young-Andrews.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Karli Adams, Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Samuel Baumgardner, Madison Blake, Ava Bond, Christopher Bricker, Lucas Clemmer, Sydney Coxe, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Wyatt Dry, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Nathaniel Hawkins, Rebecca Hoffman, Adam Hofstaedter, Sean Irvin, Ethan Kelly, Daniel Korman, Sydney Kothe, Isaac Kumpf, Ember Kuntz, Vianna Le, Marissa Leamy, Caitlin LoPresti, Andrew Martin, Cyenna Martinez, Nyae Mason, Anthony Matthews, Morgan Maxey, Shane Nelson, Keleigh Nihart, Zachary Ounsworth, Ryleigh Palmer, Jason Rabinowitz, Kelsie Rohrbach, Matthew Sambrick, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Cooper Simon, Emma Singleton, Jack Spaar, Tonya Stone, Dylan Strunk, Rachel Swan, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Bramer Van, Chelsea Wasdick, Sarah Yaccarino.

Grade 6 – Honor Roll

Sebastian Aguirre, Amer Amer, Larimar Arroyo-Martinez, Lydia Bassett, Courtney Bodolus, Illana Braxton, Lindsey Brown, Jordon Chiodo, Bryce Clark, Ryleigh Cole, Isabella Confino, Brianna Cusick, Jaydan Dorris, Kolby Fielding, Koleson Gale, Hannah Goggins, Ediany Gonzalez, Tracelyn Goodwin, Timothy Hagedorn, Damaris Hairston, Richard Hedgepeth, Sarah Interrante, Kirsten Kaplan, Ryan Keeney, Casey Kelly, Jenna Kemps, Bree Kennedy, Madison Kern, Margaret Klapper, Vanessa Latshaw, Andrew Lattanze, Alexa Leaman, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Connor LoPresti, Hunter Martinez, Abigail McDonald, James McLaughlin, Riley McLaughlin, Anthony Mirabelli, Dylan Mohr, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Elizabeth Neiva, Naiya Norris, Joshua OHanlon, Victoria Palma, Dominique Parkinson, Angela Perry, Isabella Picard, Corbin Pignoli, Peter Rennard, Brendan Rivera, Christopher Roskos, Peyton Shoemaker, Taylor Shovelton, Lily Shuster, Ava Sibley, Nasir Smith, Laya Srour, Emilio Stipe, Megan Stone, James Suny, David Swavely, Kiaira Whiteneck, Zoe Winterbottom.
CLOSE